Predikanten van de Hervormde Gemeente Nieuwer Ter Aa opgericht in 1601

Naam Intrede Herkomst Afscheid Plaats
Ds. C.F. Polletz ??-??-1601 Ter Aar ??-??-1607 Uitwijk
Ds. D. Sapma 09-11-1610 Kandidaat ??-01-1615 Hoorn
Ds. J. Porcelius 08-04-1616 Alphen (Gld.) ??-09-1661 Overleden
Ds. J. Adoorn 18-05-1662 Kandidaat ??-08-1672 Thamen
Ds. S. Bor 22-03-1674 Kandidaat 15-04-1688 Zeist
Ds. J. Lanoy 15-07-1688 Kandidaat 02-05-1725 Overleden
Ds. H.G. Clemens 02-09-1725 Kandidaat 31-08-1727 Tholen
Ds. M.D. Romer 14-12-1727 Kandidaat 08-03-1733 Elst (Gld.)
Ds. W. van Rees 30-08-1733 Kandidaat Nijmegen 03-11-1743 Amersfoort
Ds. J.A. Vos 05-01-1744 Kandidaat 12-03-1752 Elburg
Ds. J.H. Schacht 25-06-1752 Kandidaat Amsterdam 17-07-1763 Univ. Harderwijk
Ds. H. Klopman 27-11-1763 Kandidaat 31-10-1784 Wezel
Ds. A. de Rooy 03-04-1785 Kandidaat Arnhem 14-03-1790 Maurik
Ds. A. Koppen 20-06-1790 Kandidaat Utrecht 30-07-1797 Hien-Dodewaard
Ds. B.W. Lambrechts 06-08-1797 Hierden 02-01-1803 Wezel
Ds. J.G. van Tricht 17-07-1803 Nieuwenhoorn 02-11-1806 Wassenaar
Ds. A.w. Haselaar 12-04-1807 Kandidaat s-Gravenhage 29-10-1809 Waardenburg
Ds. G. Badon v.d. Berg 06-05-1810 Kandidaat 05-11-1815 Oegstgeest
Ds. J.J. Neuman 21-04-1816 Kandidaat 25-07-1819 Lopik
Ds. A. Smit 12-03-1820 Kandidaat 13-04-1823 Bladel-Hapert
Ds. H.A. van der Ven 02-11-1823 Kandidaat 20-07-1828 Driebergen
Ds. G. Blonk 25-01-1829 Kandidaat 21-01-1830 Overleden
Ds. W.H. Moorrees 10-10-1830 Kandidaat 05-09-1839 Hummelo
Ds. T.H. Hoola v. Nooten 08-12-1839 Hulppred. Amsterdam 31-10-1852 Landsmeer
Ds. H. Boonen 12-06-1853 Kandidaat 26-11-1856 Noordwijk
Ds. P.A.T. Nahuijs 29-03-1857 Kandidaat 02-06-1865 Emeritus
Ds. E.A.G. Hoogenhuijze 03-12-1865 Kandidaat 30-05-1869 Heino
Ds. P. Peter 05-03-1871 Kandidaat 07-06-1874 Valkenburg
Ds. E. Otten 06-12-1874 Kandidaat 24-04-1881 Joure
Ds. B. Lutge 06-11-1881 Kandidaat 17-08-1884 Raamsdonk
Ds. A.J. v. Wijngaarden 12-04-1885 Kandidaat 26-02-1888 Mijdrecht
Ds. D. Hiemstra 26-08-1888 Kandidaat 29-12-1890 Overleden
Ds. J.D.J. Idenburg 01-10-1893 Kandidaat Utrecht 18-10-1896 Rotterdam
Ds. J. Weener 15-08-1897 Kandidaat 14-4-1901 Wageningen
Ds. E. Warmolts 3-5-1903 Kandidaat Hilversum 21-3-1909 Jutphaas
Ds. F. Kijftenbelt 10-10-1909 Wilnis 13-10-1912 Leerdam
Ds. J. Dijkshoorn 16-2-1913 Kandidaat Delft 6-8-1916 Krimpen a/d Lek
Ds. B.N.B. Bouthoorn 26-8-1917 Kandidaat Dordrecht 11-4-1920 Wapenveld
Ds. C.J. Six Dijkstra 1-8-1920 Oud-Alblas 26-4-1928 Overleden
Ds. J. Vermaas 29-9-1929 Kandidaat Heinenoord 14-2-1932 Hoogeveen
Ds. J.T. Klamer 30-4-1933 Kandidaat Amsterdam 29-2-1948 Bladel
Ds. L.G. Bruijn 27-6-1948 Heteren 31-8-1951 Emeritus
Ds. M. de Jong 21-10-1951 Kandidaat Utrecht 27-2-1955 Groede
Ds. C. van Bart 27-4-1958 Kandidaat Maarssen 12-5-1963 Putten
Ds. A.J. Mulder 30-8-1964 Meteren 29-4-1986 Emeritus
Ds. A.L. van Zwet 30-10-1986 Kandidaat Katwijk aan Zee 12-5-1991 Uddel
Ds. J.P.J. Voets 30-6-1991 Kandidaat Hazerswoude 17-3-1996 Arnemuiden
Ds. G. van Wijk 27-10-1996 Kandidaat Ridderkerk 28-10-2001 Wezep
Ds. A. Snoek 24-11-2002 Kandidaat Putten 8-4-2007 Oosterwolde
Ds. H.M. Burggraaf 28-10-2007 Kandidaat Vlaardingen 29-1-2012 Wekerom
Ds. G.H. Vlijm 22-9-2013 Wouterswoude